Privacy Policy

Your Privacy is Important To Us

Enter your postcode for a free valuation and offer today

Your privacy is important to British Homebuyers. This Privacy Policy states what we will do with your Personal Data once you have registered or contacted us.

By registering, you agree to the principles of this policy. We comply with the Data Protection Act 1998. Any information you give to British Homebuyers will be held with the utmost care and will not be used in ways that you have not consented to.

British Homebuyers does not sell, rent, loan, trade, or lease any personal information collected on the site.

Some information, such as your email address and mobile phone number will be used by British Homebuyers to contact you with more information about our services. Your personal information will not be used for any purpose not directly related to British Homebuyers business offerings.

British Homebuyers website uses cookies to maintain your session whilst using the website. These cookies hold no personal information whatsoever and are destroyed upon leaving the website, unless you ask us to keep them. You are free to turn cookies off in your browser, but doing so may restrict your enjoyment of the website.

We endeavour to take all reasonable steps to protect your Personal Data, but cannot guarantee the security of any Personal Data you disclose online. You accept the inherent security implications of dealing online over the internet and will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been wilfully negligent.

You may view or change the Personal Data we hold on you at any time. Please contact us using the details provided on this site. We may monitor or record telephone calls in order to improve customer service.

If you need to talk anything through with one of our experts, contact us now for a confidential and friendly chat. Don’t forget, there’s no obligation on you at all. No pressure and no hassle, guaranteed.

Regulated by The Property Ombudsman
Regulated by Trading Standards
Reviews Available on Reviews.co.uk
Regulated by The Information Commissioner's Office
Regulated by The Competitions & Market Authority
How does it work?
Our difference?
Why sell?
Meet the Team
Contact Us